sQuare

Please wait...

--}}
Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use, and disclosure of your information when you use the service and tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

We use your data to provide and improve the service. By using the service, you agree to the collection and use of information under this privacy policy.

1.  Definitions

Account: a unique account created for you to access our Service or parts of our Service.

Company: (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Policy refers to Secure Electronic Technology Plc. No. 107, Bamgbose Street, Lagos Island.

Cookies: are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device, or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

Country: a distinct part of the world, such as a state, nation, or other political entity

Data:  means characters, symbols, and binary on which operations are performed by a computer, which may be stored or transmitted in the form of electronic signals, stored in any format or any device.

Data Subject: means any person, who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

Data Administrator: a person or an organization that processes data.

Data Controller: a person who either alone, jointly with other persons, or in common with other persons or a statutory body determines the purposes for and how Personal Data is processed or is to be processed.

Database: a collection of data organized in a manner that allows access, retrieval, deletion and processing of that data; it includes but not limited to structured, unstructured, cached and file system type databases.

Database Management System: a software that allows a computer to create a database; add, change or delete data in the database; allows data in the database to be processed, sorted or retrieved.

Device: any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

Personal Data: information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

Service Provider: a legal person who processes data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company

Website: web pages located under a single domain name, typically produced by a single person or organization. Secure Electronic Technology Plc, accessible from  http://setlottonig.com

You: the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

2.  Collecting and Using Of Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

Ø  Name

Ø  Address

Ø  Date of Birth

Ø  Phone Number

Ø  An Email Address

Ø  Bank Details

Ø  NIN (for verification purposes)

Use of personal Data

The Company may use your Data for the following purposes:

1.   To provide and maintain our service, including to monitor the usage of our service.

2.   To manage your registration as a user of the service. The personal data you provide can give you access to different functionalities of the service that are available to you as a registered user.

3.   To contact you by email, telephone calls, sms, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

4.   To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information.

5.   To attend and manage your requests to us.

We may use your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share your personal information in the following situations:

With service providers: we may share your personal information with service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our service, to contact you.

For business transfers: we may share or transfer your personal information  in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

With affiliates: we may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

With business partners: we may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

With other users: when you share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.

With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Personal Data

The company will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy. We will retain and use your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The company will also retain usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Personal Data

Your information, including personal data, is processed at the company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this privacy policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

The company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your personal data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your personal data is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the company may be required to disclose your personal data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. A court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The company may disclose your personal data in the good faith belief that such action is  necessary to:

        I.   Comply with a legal obligation

      II.   Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company

    III.   investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

     IV.   Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public

       V.   Protect against legal liability

Security of Personal Data

The security of your personal data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Available remedies and time frame

Alternative Dispute resolution- Mediation and Conciliation. Recourse to litigation is not available.

The time within which to seek redress is 7days from the day the alleged breach occurred.

Governing Law

This Privacy Policy is made pursuant to the Nigeria Data Protection Regulation (2019) and other relevant laws, regulations or international conventions applicable to Nigeria. Where any provision of this Policy is deemed inconsistent with a law, regulation or convention, such provision shall be subject to the overriding law, regulation or convention.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new privacy policy on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By visiting this page on our website: http://www.setlottonig.com

Recent Winners: Jamnocase - ₦3,600. Elegbede768 - ₦2,400. Elegbede768 - ₦1,200. frank76 - ₦2,400. Elegbede768 - ₦3,600. Elegbede768 - ₦1,200. Elegbede768 - ₦1,200. Elegbede768 - ₦1,200. Elegbede768 - ₦1,200. Blessed-Grace - ₦3,600.